Don't Miss our Sister Sites:

Bikernet TrikesBikernet Trikes Bikernet BaggersBikernet Baggers Women Riders NowWomen Riders Now
Ride Forever - Bikernet.com
Monday Edition


CHARLOTTE, NC EASYRIDERS WINNERS

And The Winners Are...

6/11/2010 12:23:41 AM


Share:

EReventsposter

BEST OF SHOW SPECTATOR CLASS
1. Tim Franks Troy, NC 2006 Custom
2. Ron Carroll Taylorsville, NC 2007 Softail "Afflicted"
3. Ronnie Arrowood Mt. Holly, NC 2006 Special Construction/Softail Custom

Antique

Antique/Old School
1. Ken Carr Shelby Top, MI 1963 Harley-Davidson Duo Glide
2. Ken Carr Shelby Top, MI 1956 Harley-Davidson / FLH
3. Earl Laurie/Gangster Choppers Richmond, VA 1949 Harley-Davidson / FLH

chop

Specialty
1. Lee Berry Murrells Inlet, SC 1964 Harley-Davidson Servi-Car
2. Thad Cook Lawndale, NC 2006 Weld Shop Special "Lucky Lady"
3. Michael Todd Mason Ferrum, VA 1997 UKC / Ultra Kustom Cruiser

Modified Stock
1. Bruce Gardner/All Rite Customs Largo, FL 1999 Harley-Davison Road King
2. Donnie Windham Albembarle, NC 1999 Harley-Davidson Fat Boy
3. Patrick Turner Burlington, SC 2006 Harley-Davidson Road King Classic

Street Custom
1. William Miller Ravenel, SC 2004 Custom
2. Pete G's Chopper Design Longwood, FL 2005 Chopper Design "In Too Deep"
3. Eddie Ellis Huntersville, NC 1997 Custom

Radical
1. Richard Wright Lexington, SC 2007 RW Chop Shop Rigid
2. Grumpy's Customs Concord, NC 2007 Predator IV
3. Lefty Brothers Cycles Fayetteville, NC 2006 Retro Bobber

JUDGED CLASS BEST OF SHOW
1. Bill Steele Oakdale, PA 2006 Rigid Springer
2. John Dodson/Gangster Choppers Richmond, VA 1968 Harley-Davidson FLH Chopper
3. Ben Jordon Waxhaw, NC 2006 Soulshine Bobber

Editor's Choice Award
Steve "Brewdude" Garn West Jefferson, NC 1945 Harley-Davidson Flathead

Best Display
William Warren Newton, NC 1939 Harley-Davidson Servi-Car

Best Radical Class
1. Floyd Webber Taylorsville, NC 2007 Pro Street
2. Tracy Todd Lugoff, SC UKS Hidden-Shock Chopper
3. James Johnston Warrenton, VA 2005 Pro Street

Best Street Custom Class
1. Carolina Harley-Davidson Gastonia, NC 1997 Buell Mutant
2. Pete G's Chopper Design Longwood, FL 2007 Chopper Design Bobber
3. Jim Westbrook Anderson, SC 2006 Hard Knox Chopper

Best Specialty Class
1. Brent Whitten Anderson, SC 2005 Hard Knox Hot Rod
2. Twisted Throttle Choppers Grayson, GA 2006 Bubbastank Bobber
3. Lee Clemens/Departure Bike Works Richmond, VA 2000 Harley-Davidson XL Hot Rod

Best Antique/Old School Class
1. Tim Wilmoth Amelia, VA 1947 Harley-Davidson El Knucklehead
2. Michael Monroe Concord, NC 1948 Indian Chief
3. Danny Marlowe Spruce Pine, NC 1947 Harley-Davidson WL

Best Modified Stock Class
1. Clinton Jones Burlington, NC 2002 Harley-Davidson FLHI
2. Robert Ruth Knight Dale, NC 1979 Harley-Davidson Shovel FL
3. Trent Parone Troy, NC 2006 Big Dog K-9

Pro

Charlotte, North Carolina PRO CLASS FINALISTS: (All Pro Class Winners take home trophy from show, and are invited to compete with their winning bike in Kansas City, MO at the Invitational Bike Show on May 5, 2005. Top 6 bikes from the Kansas City Pro Class Finals, will be invited to be a 2008 Easyriders Centerfold Tour Master Builder.)
Shannon Davidson/The Chopp Shopp Taylorsville, NC 2007 Air Ride
Mike Pruss/South Florida Chopper West Palm Beach, FL 2007 SFC Pro Street
Austin Weiss/Streamline Designs Pompono, FL 2007 Streamline Envy


Share:




Your thoughts on this article

Your Name
Email
City
Country
v
State/Province
v
Comments
Anti-Spam Question:
Please enter the words you see in the box, in order and separated by a space. Doing so helps prevent automated programs from abusing this service.
Submit
Clear